Aussie Angels

📍 Sydney, Australia👥 27 employees💰 Last funded Apr 2026
Aussie Angels lets Angels join leading investors funding the next wave of world-changing startups. Find and join angel syndicates to get access to exclusive startup funding rounds. Invest deal-by-deal in world-changing startups. Get unprecedented access to premium deal flow while investing with leads whose incentives are aligned with yours. We’re giving more people the opportunity to participate in the venture economy and more startups the resources they need to change the world. For emerging syndicate & fund leaders, were providing a stepping stone to run an angel syndicate at a fraction of the cost.
21
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
Founded

Investors

21 investors
All
Early stage
Mid stage
Late stage
Show all 21 investors ↓
Investor geography2 countries
Australia
20
United States
1
Investor activity2017–2026 · investors recorded per year
201712022920233202442025320261
Recent (last 2y)Earlier
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Aussie Angels?
Aussie Angels has 21 investors on record on gritt.io.
When did Aussie Angels last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Aussie Angels recorded on gritt.io was in April 2026.
What industry is Aussie Angels in?
Aussie Angels operates in Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals. Find similar Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals investors on gritt.io.
Where is Aussie Angels based?
Aussie Angels is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.