Cosmic Robotics

📍 San Francisco, United States👥 15 employees💰 Last funded Sep 2026
Cosmic Robotics builds Physical AI for the construction industry, with a focus on robots that build solar farms and data centers today.
2
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
—
Founded
Investor geography1 country
United States
2
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Cosmic Robotics?
Cosmic Robotics has 2 investors on record on gritt.io.
When did Cosmic Robotics last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Cosmic Robotics recorded on gritt.io was in September 2026.
What industry is Cosmic Robotics in?
Cosmic Robotics operates in Robotics Engineering. Find similar Robotics Engineering investors on gritt.io.
Where is Cosmic Robotics based?
Cosmic Robotics is headquartered in San Francisco, United States.