Ameriflight, LLC

📍 DFW Airport, United States🗓 Founded 1968👥 351 employees💰 Last funded Jan 2014
As the largest Part 135 cargo airline in the nation, we're always Delivering More Than Cargo. Our 150+ pilots and 140+ mechanics understand that cargo is more than just boxes. We keep our props turning by completing over 1,500 departures each week, maintaining 156 aircraft, and serving 200 plus communities throughout the United States, Canada, Mexico and the Caribbean.
1
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
1968
Founded

Investors

1 investors
All
Early stage
Mid stage
Late stage
Investor geography1 country
United States
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Ameriflight, LLC?
Ameriflight, LLC has 1 investors on record on gritt.io.
When did Ameriflight, LLC last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Ameriflight, LLC recorded on gritt.io was in January 2014.
When was Ameriflight, LLC founded?
Ameriflight, LLC was founded in 1968.
What industry is Ameriflight, LLC in?
Ameriflight, LLC operates in Airlines and Aviation. Find similar Airlines and Aviation investors on gritt.io.
Where is Ameriflight, LLC based?
Ameriflight, LLC is headquartered in DFW Airport, United States.