Unsloth AI

πŸ“ San Francisco, United StatesπŸ—“ Founded 2023πŸ‘₯ 17 employeesπŸ’° Last funded Nov 2024
Easily finetune & train LLMs. Get faster with unsloth.
9
Total investors
9
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2023
Founded
Investor geography3 countries
United States
5
Australia
3
India
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Unsloth AI?
Unsloth AI has 9 investors on record on gritt.io, including 9 early-stage backers.
When did Unsloth AI last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Unsloth AI recorded on gritt.io was in November 2024.
When was Unsloth AI founded?
Unsloth AI was founded in 2023.
What industry is Unsloth AI in?
Unsloth AI operates in Technology, Information and Internet. Find similar Technology, Information and Internet investors on gritt.io.
Where is Unsloth AI based?
Unsloth AI is headquartered in San Francisco, United States.