Tantha Entertainment

📍 imphal, India👥 5 employees💰 Last funded Oct 2021
Tantha Entertainment Pvt Ltd is a mass media based entertainment company which introduces the viewer's diverse forms of mass media for example Films, fashion, music, and photography etc. Here in Tantha we will strive for many new forms of entertainment and present it to our viewers. We will strive on covering all forms of entertainment which enlighten different traditional & culture and our team also aims to cover all forms of traditional art. Tantha provides multiple services for brand product placement on YouTube and TV channel which is partnered with the company. Youtube Channel has a traffic of 40,00,000 views per month Content with a traffic reach of 1,00,000 reach with 2 days TV shows with cable partners with a TRP rating of 5,00,000 views per day National Base show to be launched this 2018. Brach sector in Delhi NCR Multiple Shows within the service sector for Big companies to promote their brand dominance in the North East Region of India.
1
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
—
Founded
Investor geography1 country
India
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Tantha Entertainment?
Tantha Entertainment has 1 investors on record on gritt.io.
When did Tantha Entertainment last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Tantha Entertainment recorded on gritt.io was in October 2021.
What industry is Tantha Entertainment in?
Tantha Entertainment operates in Entertainment Providers. Find similar Entertainment Providers investors on gritt.io.
Where is Tantha Entertainment based?
Tantha Entertainment is headquartered in imphal, India.