SprintRay Inc.

📍 Los Angeles, United States🗓 Founded 2014👥 307 employees💰 Last funded Jan 2022
We are a 3D Printer manufacturer focused on digital dentistry. Our products empower dentists to respond quickly to their patients and expand treatment offerings. While we strive to make 3D Printing technology accessible, easy to use, and reliable, our goal is to ultimately transform dentistry and other industries by expanding the applications of desktop 3D printing. SprintRay is a forward-thinking, nimble company on a journey to provide digital dentistry solutions to our customers. Since 2014 we have produced products that are advanced, user-friendly, and offer a premium experience. SprintRay is a certified GREAT PLACE TO WORK! Our organization is customer-centric, high-performing, and globally diverse. Challenging assumptions by identifying and solving problems is our way of life. We leverage conventional and unconventional wisdom with an entrepreneurial spirit that leaves no stone unturned as we develop the highest quality products, services, and relationships. For us to stamp our name on a product, it must be carefully considered, targeted, and meticulously designed to solve our customers’ most pressing problems and pave the way for the future. We work to continuously redefine the rules for our industry through our passion for technology, innovation, and our community. We have bold ambition and work to stay connected to what’s happening on the front lines of our business so that the needs of our customers are always being met. We would love to hear from you! Please send us any comments or questions about our products here: ProductFeedback@sprintray.com
2
Total investors
0
Early stage
1
Mid stage
1
Late stage
2014
Founded
Investor geography1 country
Australia
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in SprintRay Inc.?
SprintRay Inc. has 2 investors on record on gritt.io, 1 mid-stage and 1 late-stage investors.
When did SprintRay Inc. last raise funding?
The most recent investment in SprintRay Inc. recorded on gritt.io was in January 2022.
When was SprintRay Inc. founded?
SprintRay Inc. was founded in 2014.
What industry is SprintRay Inc. in?
SprintRay Inc. operates in Medical Equipment Manufacturing. Find similar Medical Equipment Manufacturing investors on gritt.io.
Where is SprintRay Inc. based?
SprintRay Inc. is headquartered in Los Angeles, United States.