Smartup Capital

📍 new york, United States🗓 Founded 2011👥 6 employees💰 Last funded Sep 2018
Smartup Capital is a venture capital firm based in NYC that has been managing new-tech investments since 2012. Smartup is focused on the global scaling of international startups through New York State. Smartup served as the General Partner for its own angel investment fund, two venture capital funds, and for two family offices. It serves as the Managing Partner of a new EU VC fund. Smartup also provides advisory, education, incubation, and acceleration services for private groups and universities. Smartup is in Luxembourg, New York, Italy, Brazil, and Florida. Smartup creates wealth through innovation.
2
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
2
Late stage
2011
Founded
Investor geography2 countries
United States
1
Switzerland
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Smartup Capital?
Smartup Capital has 2 investors on record on gritt.io and 2 late-stage investors.
When did Smartup Capital last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Smartup Capital recorded on gritt.io was in September 2018.
When was Smartup Capital founded?
Smartup Capital was founded in 2011.
What industry is Smartup Capital in?
Smartup Capital operates in Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals. Find similar Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals investors on gritt.io.
Where is Smartup Capital based?
Smartup Capital is headquartered in new york, United States.