Sila Sveta

📍 New York, United States🗓 Founded 2007👥 50 employees💰 Last funded Jan 2015
Sila Sveta is an interactive media, production and conceptual design studio. Based in NYC. Operating globally. We create digital immersive experiences and narrative installations. We do turnkey production for creative projects combining high-end projection & display technologies with robotics, VR, holograms and theatrical performance. Our main services areas are: Creative ● Concepting & ideation ● Storyboards & pre-visualisations ● Event screenplays and synopses Production ● Graphic production & VFX ● Film & post-production ● Music compositing & sound design Technical ● Lighting design & projection setups ● Installation & maintenance ● On-site & remote control Development ● Interactive installations ● Media server development ● VR & media art These services span live concert events, car & product launches, corporate events and permanent installations. We сreate content, procure hardware and equipment and provide management necessary to install and produce 
a show.
1
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
1
Late stage
2007
Founded
Investor geography1 country
Cyprus
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Sila Sveta?
Sila Sveta has 1 investors on record on gritt.io and 1 late-stage investors.
When did Sila Sveta last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Sila Sveta recorded on gritt.io was in January 2015.
When was Sila Sveta founded?
Sila Sveta was founded in 2007.
What industry is Sila Sveta in?
Sila Sveta operates in Entertainment Providers. Find similar Entertainment Providers investors on gritt.io.
Where is Sila Sveta based?
Sila Sveta is headquartered in New York, United States.