Redox Interactive

📍 Salzburg, Austria🗓 Founded 2014👥 13 employees💰 Last funded Oct 2014
We are an independent game- and software development studio based in Salzburg. The combination of art, game and web development skills enables us to deliver high quality entertainment games and gamified web/app experiences.
1
Total investors
1
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2014
Founded
Investor geography1 country
Germany
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Redox Interactive?
Redox Interactive has 1 investors on record on gritt.io, including 1 early-stage backers.
When did Redox Interactive last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Redox Interactive recorded on gritt.io was in October 2014.
When was Redox Interactive founded?
Redox Interactive was founded in 2014.
What industry is Redox Interactive in?
Redox Interactive operates in Computer Games. Find similar Computer Games investors on gritt.io.
Where is Redox Interactive based?
Redox Interactive is headquartered in Salzburg, Austria.