🇺🇦 Promprylad Foundation

📍 Івано-Франківськ, Ukraine🗓 Founded 2017👥 55 employees💰 Last funded Jun 2024
Promprylad Foundation is a mission-driven innovation community and ecosystem that supports entrepreneurship, science, culture and education with community at the core. Since the 24th of February, our main focus is to support Ukraine’s wartime and post-war economic and social recovery. We have been building Ukraine which we dreamed of, before the full scale invasion and we are not going to stop doing it despite the invasion. Promprylad Foundation aims to realize city and region economic potential, develop local entrepreneurship and create a model for other cities. At the same time, our goal now is to promote and ensure Ukraine’s economic recovery and help Internally displaced Ukrainians to integrate in new communities and find mental balance. The ecosystem created under the leadership of Promprylad is already transforming the city of Ivano-Frankivsk today. Our goal is to multiply the project in cities affected by the war. After all, we see that it is our approach of sustainability, openness, and partnership that allows us to build Ukraine of the future.
19
Total investors
5
Early stage
12
Mid stage
2
Late stage
2017
Founded

Investors

19 investors
All
Early stage
Mid stage
Late stage
Show all 19 investors ↓
Investor geography2 countries
Ukraine
14
Poland
2
Investor activity2019–2024 · investors recorded per year
201952020620212202242023120241
Recent (last 2y)Earlier
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in 🇺🇦 Promprylad Foundation?
🇺🇦 Promprylad Foundation has 19 investors on record on gritt.io, including 5 early-stage backers, 12 mid-stage and 2 late-stage investors.
When did 🇺🇦 Promprylad Foundation last raise funding?
The most recent investment in 🇺🇦 Promprylad Foundation recorded on gritt.io was in June 2024.
When was 🇺🇦 Promprylad Foundation founded?
🇺🇦 Promprylad Foundation was founded in 2017.
What industry is 🇺🇦 Promprylad Foundation in?
🇺🇦 Promprylad Foundation operates in Non-profit Organizations. Find similar Non-profit Organizations investors on gritt.io.
Where is 🇺🇦 Promprylad Foundation based?
🇺🇦 Promprylad Foundation is headquartered in Івано-Франківськ, Ukraine.