Tecsys (formerly OrderDynamics)

📍 Richmond Hill, Canada🗓 Founded 2007👥 20 employees💰 Last funded May 2013
OrderDynamics is now part of the Tecsys family.  For the latest in supply chain excellence, follow us at https://www.linkedin.com/company/tecsys-inc/ OrderDynamics is retail's most advanced, out-of-the-box, Distributed Order Management technology (OMS / DOM). As a true multi-tenant cloud-based technology, our solutions help accelerate omni-channel sales growth by connecting online and physical (brick & mortar) stores.
2
Total investors
1
Early stage
0
Mid stage
1
Late stage
2007
Founded
Investor geography2 countries
United Kingdom
1
United States
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Tecsys (formerly OrderDynamics)?
Tecsys (formerly OrderDynamics) has 2 investors on record on gritt.io, including 1 early-stage backers and 1 late-stage investors.
When did Tecsys (formerly OrderDynamics) last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Tecsys (formerly OrderDynamics) recorded on gritt.io was in May 2013.
When was Tecsys (formerly OrderDynamics) founded?
Tecsys (formerly OrderDynamics) was founded in 2007.
What industry is Tecsys (formerly OrderDynamics) in?
Tecsys (formerly OrderDynamics) operates in Retail. Find similar Retail investors on gritt.io.
Where is Tecsys (formerly OrderDynamics) based?
Tecsys (formerly OrderDynamics) is headquartered in Richmond Hill, Canada.