OncoC4, Inc.

📍 Rockville, United States🗓 Founded 2020👥 70 employees💰 Last funded Sep 2022
Based in Rockville, Maryland, OncoC4 is a privately held, late clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company that is actively engaged in the discovery and development of novel biologics for the potential treatment of cancer. Its lead clinical candidate is BNT316/ONC-392, a next generation anti-CTLA-4 antibody that is designed to allow CTLA-4 to recycle and maintain its protective function against autoimmune diseases while enhancing anti-tumor activity at the same time. In addition, OncoC4 has a pipeline of potentially first-in-class preclinical product candidates focusing on the CD24-Siglecs cancer immune evasion pathway.
1
Total investors
1
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2020
Founded

Investors

1 investors
All
Early stage
Mid stage
Late stage
Investor geography1 country
United States
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in OncoC4, Inc.?
OncoC4, Inc. has 1 investors on record on gritt.io, including 1 early-stage backers.
When did OncoC4, Inc. last raise funding?
The most recent investment in OncoC4, Inc. recorded on gritt.io was in September 2022.
When was OncoC4, Inc. founded?
OncoC4, Inc. was founded in 2020.
What industry is OncoC4, Inc. in?
OncoC4, Inc. operates in Pharmaceutical Manufacturing. Find similar Pharmaceutical Manufacturing investors on gritt.io.
Where is OncoC4, Inc. based?
OncoC4, Inc. is headquartered in Rockville, United States.