News and Media Holding a.s.

📍 Bratislava, Slovakia🗓 Founded 2014👥 197 employees💰 Last funded Oct 2014
News and Media Holding, a.s. (NMH) is one of the largest publishing houses in Slovakia. Founded in 2014, it successfully covers print and online publishing activities of TREND holding, SPOLOČNOSŤ 7 PLUS and Centrum holdings, with numerous print and digital news/magazine brands. Headquartered in Bratislava, NMH operates with nearly 450 employees. Its news, lifestyle, hobby/DIY, tabloid and online publications are red daily by millions of readers.
1
Total investors
1
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2014
Founded
Investor geography1 country
Czech Republic
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in News and Media Holding a.s.?
News and Media Holding a.s. has 1 investors on record on gritt.io, including 1 early-stage backers.
When did News and Media Holding a.s. last raise funding?
The most recent investment in News and Media Holding a.s. recorded on gritt.io was in October 2014.
When was News and Media Holding a.s. founded?
News and Media Holding a.s. was founded in 2014.
What industry is News and Media Holding a.s. in?
News and Media Holding a.s. operates in Media Production. Find similar Media Production investors on gritt.io.
Where is News and Media Holding a.s. based?
News and Media Holding a.s. is headquartered in Bratislava, Slovakia.