Marti Technologies (NYSE: MRT)

📍 İstanbul, Türkiye🗓 Founded 2018👥 724 employees💰 Last funded Dec 2019
Founded in 2018, Martı is Türkiyes mobility super app, dedicated to providing efficient, convenient, and secure transportation options for millions of people every day. Our comprehensive suite of services includes ride-hailing and a robust fleet of shared two-wheeled electric vehicles. These offerings are all supported by our proprietary software systems and cutting-edge IoT infrastructure. Notably, Martı has been listed on the NYSE under the ticker symbol MRT since July 11, 2023, a strategic move that bolsters our access to capital markets and enhances the overall value of our services. At Martı, we are committed to reducing urban traffic and minimizing our environmental footprint with our on-demand, low-emission services. Our passion lies in crafting cities that are free from carbon emissions, traffic congestion, and the stress associated with modern urban living.
2
Total investors
2
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2018
Founded
Investor geography2 countries
United Arab Emirates
1
United States
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Marti Technologies (NYSE: MRT)?
Marti Technologies (NYSE: MRT) has 2 investors on record on gritt.io, including 2 early-stage backers.
When did Marti Technologies (NYSE: MRT) last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Marti Technologies (NYSE: MRT) recorded on gritt.io was in December 2019.
When was Marti Technologies (NYSE: MRT) founded?
Marti Technologies (NYSE: MRT) was founded in 2018.
What industry is Marti Technologies (NYSE: MRT) in?
Marti Technologies (NYSE: MRT) operates in Technology, Information and Internet. Find similar Technology, Information and Internet investors on gritt.io.
Where is Marti Technologies (NYSE: MRT) based?
Marti Technologies (NYSE: MRT) is headquartered in İstanbul, Türkiye.