Lorai Health

📍 Brisbane, Australia🗓 Founded 2024👥 4 employees💰 Last funded Jul 2026
At Lorai Health, we are dedicated to advancing menopause care through cutting-edge patch technology. Our proprietary solution is designed to enhance womens health and well-being through vastly improved solutions for long term use.
1
Total investors
1
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2024
Founded
Investor geography1 country
Australia
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Lorai Health?
Lorai Health has 1 investors on record on gritt.io, including 1 early-stage backers.
When did Lorai Health last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Lorai Health recorded on gritt.io was in July 2026.
When was Lorai Health founded?
Lorai Health was founded in 2024.
What industry is Lorai Health in?
Lorai Health operates in Pharmaceutical Manufacturing. Find similar Pharmaceutical Manufacturing investors on gritt.io.
Where is Lorai Health based?
Lorai Health is headquartered in Brisbane, Australia.