Just Climate

📍 London, United Kingdom🗓 Founded 2021👥 56 employees💰 Last funded Jun 2024
Established by Generation Investment Management, Just Climate is a specialist investment business focused on scaling solutions for the highest-emitting, most off-track sectors of the economy. The challenge of achieving a net-zero world and addressing climate-related risk is huge, urgent and needs tremendous mobilisation of capital. Just Climates mission is to establish climate-led investing as a capital allocation imperative for institutional investors globally. For more information, please visit us at justclimate.com.
4
Total investors
2
Early stage
2
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2021
Founded
Investor geography2 countries
United Kingdom
2
Brazil
2
Investor activity2022–2024 · investors recorded per year
202212023120242
Recent (last 2y)Earlier
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Just Climate?
Just Climate has 4 investors on record on gritt.io, including 2 early-stage backers, 2 mid-stage.
When did Just Climate last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Just Climate recorded on gritt.io was in June 2024.
When was Just Climate founded?
Just Climate was founded in 2021.
What industry is Just Climate in?
Just Climate operates in Financial Services. Find similar Financial Services investors on gritt.io.
Where is Just Climate based?
Just Climate is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.