Insider One

🗓 Founded 2012👥 1,513 employees💰 Last funded Nov 2024
Insider One is the #1 platform that brings everything marketing and customer engagement teams need in one place so they can reach their peak potential and become unstoppable. With AI at its core and an integrated Customer Data Platform (CDP), Insider One unites data, personalization, and journey orchestration across the most extensive set of natively supported channels, including WhatsApp, SMS, Email, Web, App, and Site Search. Insider One provides the ultimate vendor experience, proven in fifteen industries and more than 30 countries for more than a decade, to help teams be first, be focused, and be progressive, redefining what it means to lead in customer engagement. Trusted by 2,000+ customers, including some of the world’s most loved brands like Samsung, L’Oréal, Unilever, Allianz, ING Group, Toyota, Singapore Airlines, and GAP, to accelerate growth, build customer love, and become a market leader. Loved by customers, recognized by analysts, Insider One is the only vendor recognized as the #1 leader in all the capabilities marketing and customer engagement teams need, including AI, Customer Data Management, Cross-Channel Journey Orchestration, and Personalization, offering brands unrivaled product excellence within a single consolidated platform. Accolades include: - Leader in the IDC MarketScape: Worldwide AI-Enabled Marketing Platforms for Enterprise Companies 2025 - Leader in the Gartner Magic Quadrant for Personalization Engines, 2025 - #1 Customer Choice: 2025 Gartner Voice of the Customer for Personalization Engines - Leader in the Forrester Wave for Experience Optimization Platforms, Q4 2024 - The Gartner Customers’ Choice for Multichannel Marketing Hubs in 2025 - The #1 G2 Leader in 11 categories, including CDP, Personalization Engines, Mobile Marketing, Customer Journey Analytics, SMS Marketing, WhatsApp Marketing, eCommerce Search, and eCommerce Personalization, with a perfect 100/100 user satisfaction score.
12
Total investors
4
Early stage
1
Mid stage
6
Late stage
2012
Founded
Investor geography4 countries
Turkey
5
United States
4
Singapore
1
United Kingdom
1
Investor activity2012–2024 · investors recorded per year
201232013120161201822020420241
Recent (last 2y)Earlier
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Insider One?
Insider One has 12 investors on record on gritt.io, including 4 early-stage backers, 1 mid-stage and 6 late-stage investors.
When did Insider One last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Insider One recorded on gritt.io was in November 2024.
When was Insider One founded?
Insider One was founded in 2012.
What industry is Insider One in?
Insider One operates in Software Development. Find similar Software Development investors on gritt.io.