Horror Society

📍 Bloomington, United States🗓 Founded 2006👥 19 employees💰 Last funded Dec 2018
Horror Society is your place for the latest Horror News and Indie Horror News. Horror reviews, previews, interviews, articles and more, updated daily! Horror Society is based out of Chicago, IL and coming to you on the internet 24/7 at our website, www.horrorsociety.com. With over 25,000 articles in our archive, plus a writing staff of 10, you are bound to find something of interest! Enjoy!!!
1
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2006
Founded
Investor geography1 country
India
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Horror Society?
Horror Society has 1 investors on record on gritt.io.
When did Horror Society last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Horror Society recorded on gritt.io was in December 2018.
When was Horror Society founded?
Horror Society was founded in 2006.
What industry is Horror Society in?
Horror Society operates in Technology, Information and Internet. Find similar Technology, Information and Internet investors on gritt.io.
Where is Horror Society based?
Horror Society is headquartered in Bloomington, United States.