GreenAtom, LLC

📍 San Francisco, United States🗓 Founded 2009👥 45 employees
GreenAtom recruits world-class operating executives, directors and investors into the cleantech / renewable energy sector, ensuring that renewable technologies and infrastructure become a reality. Dedicated exclusively to cleantech, GreenAtom's Partners possess deep executive search and investing expertise, global reach, sector knowledge and an extensive track record of success recruiting in direct and related industries. GreenAtom has developed a high tech / high touch approach to executive search, using proprietary tools and technology while maintaining a highly personalized approach. We continuously cultivate and expand our network of world-class executives, who possess the specialized skills and attributes to succeed in cleantech.
0
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2009
Founded

Investors

0 investors
All
Early stage
Mid stage
Late stage
No investors in this category
Frequently asked questions
When was GreenAtom, LLC founded?
GreenAtom, LLC was founded in 2009.
What industry is GreenAtom, LLC in?
GreenAtom, LLC operates in Renewables & Environment. Find similar Renewables & Environment investors on gritt.io.
Where is GreenAtom, LLC based?
GreenAtom, LLC is headquartered in San Francisco, United States.