Fundamental XR

📍 London, United Kingdom🗓 Founded 2012👥 58 employees💰 Last funded Mar 2024
At fundamental XR, we use immersive technology—like VR, AR, MR, Haptics, Web and App—to transform how surgical teams train and adopt complex procedures.
5
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
4
Late stage
2012
Founded
Investor geography2 countries
United Kingdom
4
Germany
1
Investor activity2019–2024 · investors recorded per year
201922022220241
Recent (last 2y)Earlier
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Fundamental XR?
Fundamental XR has 5 investors on record on gritt.io and 4 late-stage investors.
When did Fundamental XR last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Fundamental XR recorded on gritt.io was in March 2024.
When was Fundamental XR founded?
Fundamental XR was founded in 2012.
What industry is Fundamental XR in?
Fundamental XR operates in Medical Device. Find similar Medical Device investors on gritt.io.
Where is Fundamental XR based?
Fundamental XR is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.