Fresh Financials Group

📍 London, United Kingdom🗓 Founded 2014👥 21 employees💰 Last funded Jan 2024
At Fresh Financials, we offer a suite of financial operations services designed to simplify your business. As a Xero Platinum Certified provider and a QuickBooks Certified Pro Advisor, we handle everything from bookkeeping and payroll to credit control and integrated payment solutions—all powered by our combination of real bookkeepers and technology. Our experienced bookkeepers manage your finances daily or weekly, ensuring your books are accurate and up-to-date, backed by meticulous quality checks. Your dedicated account manager is here to provide personalised insights, helping you make smarter, data-driven business decisions.
1
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
1
Late stage
2014
Founded

Investors

1 investors
All
Early stage
Mid stage
Late stage
Investor geography1 country
United Kingdom
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Fresh Financials Group?
Fresh Financials Group has 1 investors on record on gritt.io and 1 late-stage investors.
When did Fresh Financials Group last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Fresh Financials Group recorded on gritt.io was in January 2024.
When was Fresh Financials Group founded?
Fresh Financials Group was founded in 2014.
What industry is Fresh Financials Group in?
Fresh Financials Group operates in Accounting. Find similar Accounting investors on gritt.io.
Where is Fresh Financials Group based?
Fresh Financials Group is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.