Freestyle Chess

👥 4 employees💰 Last funded Aug 2024
Freestyle Chess is a global sports and media company reimagining chess for a modern audience. Through elite competition, premium production and compelling storytelling, we bring the world’s best players together to compete on the biggest stages and showcase chess as a mainstream spectator sport.
2
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
—
Founded
Investor geography2 countries
United States
1
Germany
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Freestyle Chess?
Freestyle Chess has 2 investors on record on gritt.io.
When did Freestyle Chess last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Freestyle Chess recorded on gritt.io was in August 2024.
What industry is Freestyle Chess in?
Freestyle Chess operates in Sports Teams and Clubs. Find similar Sports Teams and Clubs investors on gritt.io.