Fraiya Ultrasound

📍 London, United Kingdom👥 17 employees💰 Last funded Mar 2025
At Fraiya Ltd, our mission is to revolutionize the field of ultrasound through cutting-edge artificial intelligence technology. Fraiya aims to elevate the standard of prenatal care by advancing the accuracy, consistency, and efficiency of ultrasound, supporting more confident clinical decisions and a more reassuring experience for every mother and baby. The Fraiya Platform is designed to work together across the prenatal pathway, starting with the anomaly scan, to improve consistency, reduce workload and raise the standard of care.
1
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
—
Founded

Investors

1 investors
All
Early stage
Mid stage
Late stage
Investor geography1 country
United Kingdom
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Fraiya Ultrasound?
Fraiya Ultrasound has 1 investors on record on gritt.io.
When did Fraiya Ultrasound last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Fraiya Ultrasound recorded on gritt.io was in March 2025.
What industry is Fraiya Ultrasound in?
Fraiya Ultrasound operates in Software Development. Find similar Software Development investors on gritt.io.
Where is Fraiya Ultrasound based?
Fraiya Ultrasound is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.