FRAG Games

📍 Lahore, Pakistan🗓 Founded 2013👥 107 employees💰 Last funded Dec 2019
At FRAG were focused on creating unique and invigorating experiences for our audience. Since our founding in 2013, weve developed over 40 projects for clients across the world including Netflix and Cartoon Network. We are an exciting, enthusiastic studio passionate about making games. We promote a healthy work environment where people can experiment, game and create memories. At FRAG there are no shortage of opportunities for growth and learning
1
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
1
Late stage
2013
Founded
Investor geography1 country
Germany
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in FRAG Games?
FRAG Games has 1 investors on record on gritt.io and 1 late-stage investors.
When did FRAG Games last raise funding?
The most recent investment in FRAG Games recorded on gritt.io was in December 2019.
When was FRAG Games founded?
FRAG Games was founded in 2013.
What industry is FRAG Games in?
FRAG Games operates in Software Development. Find similar Software Development investors on gritt.io.
Where is FRAG Games based?
FRAG Games is headquartered in Lahore, Pakistan.