Entourage Freight Solutions, Inc

📍 Columbus, United States🗓 Founded 2013👥 32 employees💰 Last funded May 2019
Entourage Freight Solutions, Inc (EFS) is a dedicated third-party logistics (3PL) company focused on customer service and express shipping. Whether you are a carrier looking for new cargo to be shipped or a customer requesting our freight shipping services, at EFS, your needs are our priority. From fresh produce to frozen foods, we specialize in refrigerated transportation. We implement procedures to maximize precautions in handling perishables, preserving every last bit of fresh flavor upon delivery. Although our expertise compliments your needs in temperature controlled freight, our knowledge and services expand above and beyond. With our connections nationwide our transportation services include: Dry van, flatbed, or less than truckload (LTL). We are here to make your daily obstacles obsolete and welcome you to accompany us in growth for the future. We take pride in our commitment and dedication to our customers and carriers. We realize that a healthy relationship built on trust and good nature is key to success for all parties involved. We strive to maintain strong relationships through consistency and continuous communication. One of our core beliefs, as a privately held company, is to remain visible. We put honesty, innovation, character, and process ahead of cost. Our employees are available 24/7 enabling us to cater to our customer’s needs.
1
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
1
Late stage
2013
Founded
Investor geography1 country
United States
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Entourage Freight Solutions, Inc?
Entourage Freight Solutions, Inc has 1 investors on record on gritt.io and 1 late-stage investors.
When did Entourage Freight Solutions, Inc last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Entourage Freight Solutions, Inc recorded on gritt.io was in May 2019.
When was Entourage Freight Solutions, Inc founded?
Entourage Freight Solutions, Inc was founded in 2013.
What industry is Entourage Freight Solutions, Inc in?
Entourage Freight Solutions, Inc operates in Transportation, Logistics, Supply Chain and Storage. Find similar Transportation, Logistics, Supply Chain and Storage investors on gritt.io.
Where is Entourage Freight Solutions, Inc based?
Entourage Freight Solutions, Inc is headquartered in Columbus, United States.