Engagys LLC

📍 Burlington, United States🗓 Founded 2017👥 43 employees
We assist healthcare enterprises to better engage their members, patients, and customers. Better decisions. Better outcomes. Get in touch with us today to learn more about our services and how Engagys LLC can work for you. OUR PEOPLE Engagys personnel are experts in all the required elements of successful consumer engagement in healthcare. But what really sets us apart is the sheer volume of our successful deployments across the healthcare spectrum. Our collective experience is second to none. ENGAGEMENT STRATEGY We drive value for clients by developing engagement objectives and priorities based on their own unique enterprise or departmental strategies. ENGAGEMENT DESIGN We improve results by leveraging our experience designing hundreds of healthcare consumer engagement campaigns for health plans, PBMs, wellness companies and others. ENGAGEMENT RESEARCH We deliver insights through quantitative and qualitative consumer surveys, competitive benchmarking, focus groups, journey-mapping and other projects. DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION We accelerate decision-making based on our experience evaluating and implementing CRM, MAP, CCM, Data Warehouse, and other software and data management processes and infrastructure designed to improve healthcare consumer engagement.
0
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2017
Founded

Investors

0 investors
All
Early stage
Mid stage
Late stage
No investors in this category
Frequently asked questions
When was Engagys LLC founded?
Engagys LLC was founded in 2017.
What industry is Engagys LLC in?
Engagys LLC operates in Hospitals and Health Care. Find similar Hospitals and Health Care investors on gritt.io.
Where is Engagys LLC based?
Engagys LLC is headquartered in Burlington, United States.