DSG Consumer Partners

📍 Singapore, Singapore🗓 Founded 2012👥 52 employees💰 Last funded 2022
DSG Consumer Partners is focusing on identifying, investing in, and growing consumer businesses in India & Southeast Asia. Since 2012, weve helped more than 100 entrepreneurs build more than 75 iconic brands, brick by brick. We are not just investors, we are long term partners who work with our founders throughout their journey, offering strategic mentorship, product development & operational expertise, industry knowledge and access to our global management network.
1
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
1
Late stage
2012
Founded

Investors

1 investors
All
Early stage
Mid stage
Late stage
Investor geography1 country
United States
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in DSG Consumer Partners?
DSG Consumer Partners has 1 investors on record on gritt.io and 1 late-stage investors.
When did DSG Consumer Partners last raise funding?
The most recent investment in DSG Consumer Partners recorded on gritt.io was in 2022.
When was DSG Consumer Partners founded?
DSG Consumer Partners was founded in 2012.
What industry is DSG Consumer Partners in?
DSG Consumer Partners operates in Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals. Find similar Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals investors on gritt.io.
Where is DSG Consumer Partners based?
DSG Consumer Partners is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.