DJM Foodprocessing bv

📍 Elburg, Netherlands🗓 Founded 2010👥 16 employees💰 Last funded Jan 2011
DJM Foodprocessing Elburg develops and manufactures machines for the food processing industry. We focus on the convenience food sector, and particularly the market of hamburgers, schnitzels, chicken products and fish nuggets along with potatoes and vegetable products. We have built up a good reputation within this market over the past 35 years.
2
Total investors
2
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2010
Founded
Investor geography1 country
Netherlands
2
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in DJM Foodprocessing bv?
DJM Foodprocessing bv has 2 investors on record on gritt.io, including 2 early-stage backers.
When did DJM Foodprocessing bv last raise funding?
The most recent investment in DJM Foodprocessing bv recorded on gritt.io was in January 2011.
When was DJM Foodprocessing bv founded?
DJM Foodprocessing bv was founded in 2010.
What industry is DJM Foodprocessing bv in?
DJM Foodprocessing bv operates in Food and Beverage Manufacturing. Find similar Food and Beverage Manufacturing investors on gritt.io.
Where is DJM Foodprocessing bv based?
DJM Foodprocessing bv is headquartered in Elburg, Netherlands.