Decon Mobility SE

📍 Hyltebruk, Sweden🗓 Founded 1989👥 20 employees💰 Last funded Jun 2026
We develop and produce quality accessories for wheelchairs. We do it in a neat and innovative way that allows adaptability and accessibility. Simply put, one can say that our passion is to create the conditions for your freedom.
1
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
1989
Founded

Investors

1 investors
All
Early stage
Mid stage
Late stage
Investor geography1 country
Sweden
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Decon Mobility SE?
Decon Mobility SE has 1 investors on record on gritt.io.
When did Decon Mobility SE last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Decon Mobility SE recorded on gritt.io was in June 2026.
When was Decon Mobility SE founded?
Decon Mobility SE was founded in 1989.
What industry is Decon Mobility SE in?
Decon Mobility SE operates in Medical Equipment Manufacturing. Find similar Medical Equipment Manufacturing investors on gritt.io.
Where is Decon Mobility SE based?
Decon Mobility SE is headquartered in Hyltebruk, Sweden.