Connect Ventures

📍 London, United Kingdom🗓 Founded 2012👥 18 employees💰 Last funded Jan 2021
Connect Ventures is where Product Founders fit: a London-based venture capital firm partnering with exceptional product founders at pre-seed and seed from across the UK and Europe, since 2012. Connect investment areas include AI, deep tech, data & infrastructure, fintech and health, all united by a core focus on product-driven differentiation and defensibility.
2
Total investors
1
Early stage
0
Mid stage
1
Late stage
2012
Founded
Investor geography2 countries
Italy
1
United Kingdom
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Connect Ventures?
Connect Ventures has 2 investors on record on gritt.io, including 1 early-stage backers and 1 late-stage investors.
When did Connect Ventures last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Connect Ventures recorded on gritt.io was in January 2021.
When was Connect Ventures founded?
Connect Ventures was founded in 2012.
What industry is Connect Ventures in?
Connect Ventures operates in Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals. Find similar Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals investors on gritt.io.
Where is Connect Ventures based?
Connect Ventures is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.