Community Medical Group

📍 Miami, United States👥 128 employees💰 Last funded Aug 2013
As one of the largest, most recognized and respected providers of Medicaid and Medicare health services in Miami-Dade County, healthcare excellence is always close to you when you need it. We operate 18 centers throughout Broward County to Miami-Dade and an additional five centers in Hillsborough and Polk county located in central Florida. Each medical center offers high-quality primary and specialist care as well as comprehensive diagnostic testing and laboratory services in one convenient location. Our team of highly experienced physicians, along with our caring, multilingual staff, is dedicated to giving high-quality, personalized care you can trust. We offer convenient extended hours and each medical center is fully automated with electronic medical records. Community Medical Group is here to meet the needs of the community at large. We are an Office of Economic Self-Sufficiency partner, which helps families in need apply for Medicaid, Food Stamps, Temporary Cash Assistance and more through the Department of Children and Families (DCF). We also have WIC (Women, Infants and Children) offices on-site at several of our locations, which help provide healthy food, nutrition education, and referrals for community services.
1
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
—
Founded
Investor geography1 country
United States
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Community Medical Group?
Community Medical Group has 1 investors on record on gritt.io.
When did Community Medical Group last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Community Medical Group recorded on gritt.io was in August 2013.
What industry is Community Medical Group in?
Community Medical Group operates in Hospitals and Health Care. Find similar Hospitals and Health Care investors on gritt.io.
Where is Community Medical Group based?
Community Medical Group is headquartered in Miami, United States.