Cogos Technologies Pvt Ltd

📍 Bengaluru, India🗓 Founded 2016👥 174 employees💰 Last funded Sep 2021
COGOS Technologies is the fastest growing intra-city logistics player in the country. We are a smart-tech-enabled platform offering a one-stop destination for all the intra-city link-supply chain. We have taken the Commercial Transportation sector by a storm with our intelligently integrated advanced sensors, IoT technology, and third-party applications to uplift our fellow truckers via our cutting edge technology. We are the only aggregator to have a strong presence in 19 Indian states and are positive to expand our horizons Pan India soon.
2
Total investors
0
Early stage
2
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2016
Founded
Investor geography2 countries
India
1
United Arab Emirates
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Cogos Technologies Pvt Ltd?
Cogos Technologies Pvt Ltd has 2 investors on record on gritt.io, 2 mid-stage.
When did Cogos Technologies Pvt Ltd last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Cogos Technologies Pvt Ltd recorded on gritt.io was in September 2021.
When was Cogos Technologies Pvt Ltd founded?
Cogos Technologies Pvt Ltd was founded in 2016.
What industry is Cogos Technologies Pvt Ltd in?
Cogos Technologies Pvt Ltd operates in Transportation, Logistics, Supply Chain and Storage. Find similar Transportation, Logistics, Supply Chain and Storage investors on gritt.io.
Where is Cogos Technologies Pvt Ltd based?
Cogos Technologies Pvt Ltd is headquartered in Bengaluru, India.