Coffee Stain Studios

📍 Skövde, Sweden🗓 Founded 2010👥 61 employees💰 Last funded Sep 2026
Coffee Stain Studios is a game development house founded in 2010 in Skövde, Sweden. With the success of Sanctum, Sanctum 2, Goat Simulator and now working on Satisfactory. The Coffee Stain brand now also encompasses a publishing arm (Coffee Stain Publishing), Coffee Stain North (Stockholm based studio, previously Gone North Games) and has kick started the “A Levelled Playing Field” initiative to combat gender inequality in the games industry.
1
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2010
Founded

Investors

1 investors
All
Early stage
Mid stage
Late stage
Investor geography1 country
Sweden
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Coffee Stain Studios?
Coffee Stain Studios has 1 investors on record on gritt.io.
When did Coffee Stain Studios last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Coffee Stain Studios recorded on gritt.io was in September 2026.
When was Coffee Stain Studios founded?
Coffee Stain Studios was founded in 2010.
What industry is Coffee Stain Studios in?
Coffee Stain Studios operates in Computer Games. Find similar Computer Games investors on gritt.io.
Where is Coffee Stain Studios based?
Coffee Stain Studios is headquartered in Skövde, Sweden.