The Choplife Company (Choplife Ministries)

📍 Alaro City, Nigeria🗓 Founded 2021👥 3 employees
At Choplife, we believe life is meant to be enjoyed with intention. We build brands, experiences, and communities that sit at the intersection of entertainment, culture, and technology. Born in Africa and built for the world, Choplife Ministries brings together everything we do under one ecosystem, inspired by the way people already live — moving seamlessly between music, sport, play, creativity, and connection. The home of the ecosystem is Choplife Ministries, which supports the growth of our businesses and helps shape a shared vision across the group. While each company serves a different audience and industry, all are united by a common purpose: creating opportunities, meaningful experiences, and lasting value for the communities we serve. Our businesses span entertainment, culture and gaming. Through Choplife Studios, we develop music, film, and creative projects that showcase African talent and stories on a global stage. Through Choplife Spaces, we create places where people can gather, celebrate, and connect in real life. Through Choplife Gaming, we operate licensed betting and casino brands across multiple African markets, delivering mobile-first experiences designed for local audiences. Beyond business, the Choplife Foundation invests in education, health, youth development, and creative empowerment across the markets where we operate, helping ensure that growth creates opportunities for others. Together, these businesses form an ecosystem built around one idea: empowering people to create, connect, and enjoy life.
0
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2021
Founded

Investors

0 investors
All
Early stage
Mid stage
Late stage
No investors in this category
Frequently asked questions
When was The Choplife Company (Choplife Ministries) founded?
The Choplife Company (Choplife Ministries) was founded in 2021.
What industry is The Choplife Company (Choplife Ministries) in?
The Choplife Company (Choplife Ministries) operates in Holding Companies. Find similar Holding Companies investors on gritt.io.
Where is The Choplife Company (Choplife Ministries) based?
The Choplife Company (Choplife Ministries) is headquartered in Alaro City, Nigeria.