Centennial Valley Association

๐Ÿ“ Dell, United States๐Ÿ—“ Founded 2003๐Ÿ‘ฅ 2 employees๐Ÿ’ฐ Last funded Apr 2017
The Centennial Valley Association (CVA) strives to preserve traditional ranching as a way of life in the Centennial Valley, and to maintain quality open space, wildlife habitat, water quality and wildlife migration corridors as they exist today for future generations. Founded by area landowners in 2003, the CVA creates opportunities and rallies landowners, agencies, and community members to sustain agriculture and conservation by providing a community forum to lead collaboration. CVA is the only local organization in the valley that works on projects with landowners, agencies, and nonprofits as a team. We are partnered with the Red Rock Lakes National Wildlife Refuge, The Nature Conservancy, and other agencies to mitigate predator-livestock and human conflicts, manage invasive weed species and establish native flora, provide water and drought awareness, and be the main disseminator of information in the valley and surrounding landscapes to maintain the Centennial Valley as it is today for future generations.
1
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2003
Founded
Investor geography1 country
United Kingdom
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Centennial Valley Association?
Centennial Valley Association has 1 investors on record on gritt.io.
When did Centennial Valley Association last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Centennial Valley Association recorded on gritt.io was in April 2017.
When was Centennial Valley Association founded?
Centennial Valley Association was founded in 2003.
What industry is Centennial Valley Association in?
Centennial Valley Association operates in Environmental Services. Find similar Environmental Services investors on gritt.io.
Where is Centennial Valley Association based?
Centennial Valley Association is headquartered in Dell, United States.