Carsoon.it

📍 Muggiò, Italy🗓 Founded 2019👥 15 employees💰 Last funded Jul 2023
Carsoon è il primo portale che quota auto in 30 minuti, le ritira gratuitamente a casa dellutente e paga con bonifico istantaneo contestualmente al passaggio di proprietà. Come Istant buyer di automobili Carsoon ha mostrato evidenti vantaggi competitivi rispetto agli altri players: valutazioni congrue e reali, interazione umana e non solo digitale, ottima payment experience per il cliente che vende la propria auto e ritiro dei veicolo gratuito a casa dellutente.
1
Total investors
0
Early stage
1
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2019
Founded
Investor geography1 country
Italy
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Carsoon.it?
Carsoon.it has 1 investors on record on gritt.io, 1 mid-stage.
When did Carsoon.it last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Carsoon.it recorded on gritt.io was in July 2023.
When was Carsoon.it founded?
Carsoon.it was founded in 2019.
What industry is Carsoon.it in?
Carsoon.it operates in Internet Marketplace Platforms. Find similar Internet Marketplace Platforms investors on gritt.io.
Where is Carsoon.it based?
Carsoon.it is headquartered in Muggiò, Italy.