Canvass AI

📍 Toronto, Canada👥 35 employees💰 Last funded Jun 2023
At Canvass AI, we’re making the hype of Industrial AI a reality. By building an AI platform specifically for the Industrial sector, leading oil and gas, chemicals and manufacturing companies are unleashing the value of data to increase their operational performance, outperform their competitors, and set new sustainability benchmarks. For more information, visit www.canvass.io.
3
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
—
Founded
Investor geography2 countries
Canada
2
United States
1
Investor activity2017–2023 · investors recorded per year
201712018120231
Recent (last 2y)Earlier
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Canvass AI?
Canvass AI has 3 investors on record on gritt.io.
When did Canvass AI last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Canvass AI recorded on gritt.io was in June 2023.
What industry is Canvass AI in?
Canvass AI operates in Software Development. Find similar Software Development investors on gritt.io.
Where is Canvass AI based?
Canvass AI is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.