Bluink Ltd.

📍 Ottawa, Canada🗓 Founded 2010👥 24 employees💰 Last funded May 2017
Bluink is a Canadian company that specializes in identity verification and digital identity, using the smartphone as a strong authenticator and secure digital wallet. Our mission is to empower people and organizations by making secure access simple using strong digital identities. We do this by combining expertise and leadership with creativity and innovation. Not only do we build our products, but we use them too. Whether you’re seeking identity verification, digital identity, passwordless login, or MFA, you can trust that Bluink has the best for you.
1
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
1
Late stage
2010
Founded
Investor geography1 country
Canada
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Bluink Ltd.?
Bluink Ltd. has 1 investors on record on gritt.io and 1 late-stage investors.
When did Bluink Ltd. last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Bluink Ltd. recorded on gritt.io was in May 2017.
When was Bluink Ltd. founded?
Bluink Ltd. was founded in 2010.
What industry is Bluink Ltd. in?
Bluink Ltd. operates in IT Services and IT Consulting. Find similar IT Services and IT Consulting investors on gritt.io.
Where is Bluink Ltd. based?
Bluink Ltd. is headquartered in Ottawa, Canada.