Blue Ivy Coaching

📍 Miami, United States🗓 Founded 2016👥 62 employees
Blue Ivy Coaching is an educational advising group based in Miami, and staffed by graduates from top U.S. colleges such as Yale University, Brown University, and Harvard University. Our mission is to help each of our students achieve their full academic potential. We specialize in College Coaching, walking our students through each step of the application process: vocational training (“orientación vocacional”), university advising, essay development and scholarship assistance. In addition, we prepare students for admissions exams, such as the ACT, SAT, SSAT, IB exams, as well as subject-specific coaching. Our approach to each student is completely personalized. Coaches work with students individually and consistently, developing strategies with them for both testing and studying. However, our pedagogical model is larger than simply test tutoring, because we know each student learns and performs in unique ways. We strive for strategies that empower students to become problem solvers and lifelong learners.
0
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2016
Founded

Investors

0 investors
All
Early stage
Mid stage
Late stage
No investors in this category
Frequently asked questions
When was Blue Ivy Coaching founded?
Blue Ivy Coaching was founded in 2016.
What industry is Blue Ivy Coaching in?
Blue Ivy Coaching operates in Education Management. Find similar Education Management investors on gritt.io.
Where is Blue Ivy Coaching based?
Blue Ivy Coaching is headquartered in Miami, United States.