Blockchain Innov

📍 France, France🗓 Founded 2022👥 22 employees
The Blockchain Innov association explores and promotes the uses and innovations of the Blockchain, crypto assets, tokens, tokenization, Web3, NFTs and metaverses, organizes events, brings together, animates and connects a community Blockchain actors and users. We believe that Blockchain and Web3, the associated technologies and uses, will impact many sectors in the years to come. France must seize the Blockchain revolution: it is this leitmotif that drives the Blockchain Innov community, which brings together a very large community of profiles and individual actors, companies, academics and communities. We want to raise awareness, inform and train both professionals and students in the operation and uses of the Blockchain and web3, with ethics and a sensitivity to the marked societal and environmental transition. We want to energize and bring together the Web3 ecosystem through inspiring and useful events to facilitate the transition from web 2.0 to web 3.0. Blockchain Innov is an NGO association (law 1901 for France), registered in the National Directory of Associations (RNA) under the number W061015690.
0
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2022
Founded

Investors

0 investors
All
Early stage
Mid stage
Late stage
No investors in this category
Frequently asked questions
When was Blockchain Innov founded?
Blockchain Innov was founded in 2022.
What industry is Blockchain Innov in?
Blockchain Innov operates in Blockchain Services. Find similar Blockchain Services investors on gritt.io.
Where is Blockchain Innov based?
Blockchain Innov is headquartered in France, France.