B. Woods & Company

📍 Phoenix, United States🗓 Founded 2020👥 28 employees
BWC is a Phoenix based consultancy providing intermediary services to private equity groups and family offices pursuing growth strategies via lower-middle-market mergers and acquisitions transactions. In the interconnected world of lower middle market M&A, professional reputation is everything. We are true partners to our clients and endeavor to earn trust among all stakeholders in order to build longstanding relationships. Confidentiality is of extreme importance in M&A, which is why BWC specializes in connecting qualified, serious buyers directly to privately held company owners in order to negotiate a transaction quietly with the minimum number of parties involved. Our process prioritizes the going concern of the selling company, as opposed to a broad investment banking process which often exposes information to competitors. We match professional investors with operators of exceptional businesses with the goal of mutually beneficial outcomes for both buyers and sellers. To us, success means we catalyzed an M&A transaction where the business owner, investor, and other stakeholders achieve more favorable positions than the existing state.
0
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2020
Founded

Investors

0 investors
All
Early stage
Mid stage
Late stage
No investors in this category
Frequently asked questions
When was B. Woods & Company founded?
B. Woods & Company was founded in 2020.
What industry is B. Woods & Company in?
B. Woods & Company operates in Financial Services. Find similar Financial Services investors on gritt.io.
Where is B. Woods & Company based?
B. Woods & Company is headquartered in Phoenix, United States.