Aztec Capital Management LLC

📍 United States🗓 Founded 2020👥 4 employees
Aztec Capital Management LLC is a for-profit investment fund created to support companies across the Mid-West. We are long-term investors, dedicated to creating value by helping our companies grow. We do this through a coordinated approach that includes providing the capital necessary to support internal growth, and helping to develop new strategies for the future, while protecting the independence, culture and values that made the company successful in the first place. We are very selective and intentionally limit the number of companies in our portfolio. In this manner we can concentrate on providing the support and capital necessary to maximize each companys potential. That is why Aztec Capital Management LLC is considered a truly value-added investor.
0
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2020
Founded

Investors

0 investors
All
Early stage
Mid stage
Late stage
No investors in this category
Frequently asked questions
When was Aztec Capital Management LLC founded?
Aztec Capital Management LLC was founded in 2020.
What industry is Aztec Capital Management LLC in?
Aztec Capital Management LLC operates in Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals. Find similar Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals investors on gritt.io.
Where is Aztec Capital Management LLC based?
Aztec Capital Management LLC is headquartered in United States.