Audax Private Equity

๐Ÿ“ Boston, United States๐Ÿ—“ Founded 1999๐Ÿ‘ฅ 218 employees
Headquartered in Boston, with offices in San Francisco, New York, London and Hong Kong, Audax Private Equity is a leading private equity platform focused on investing across the North American middle market. Our objective is to accelerate value creation through our Buy & Build strategy and the Audax Value Agendaโ„ข, a holistic framework that seeks to create, enable, and protect value across every stage of the investment lifecycle. As of January 2026, Audax Private Equity had approximately $19.5 billion of assets under management and, since inception in 1999, has invested in more than 180 platforms and more than 1,400 add-on acquisitions. For more information, visit www.audaxprivateequity.com.
0
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
1999
Founded

Investors

0 investors
All
Early stage
Mid stage
Late stage
No investors in this category
Frequently asked questions
When was Audax Private Equity founded?
Audax Private Equity was founded in 1999.
What industry is Audax Private Equity in?
Audax Private Equity operates in Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals. Find similar Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals investors on gritt.io.
Where is Audax Private Equity based?
Audax Private Equity is headquartered in Boston, United States.