Atom.com

📍 Hoffman Estates, United States🗓 Founded 2011👥 156 employees💰 Last funded Mar 2023
Atom (Formerly Squadhelp) is the ultimate startup ecosystem, providing entrepreneurs with everything they need to build and launch new brands or grow existing ones. Starting with the perfect domain name, Atom sets the foundation for success by offering the essential building blocks of a strong brand. With a community of innovators and a comprehensive suite of resources, Atom is the catalyst for every startups journey. Whether youre just starting out or looking to expand your existing business, Atom offers unparalleled support and tools tailored to your needs. With over 50,000 projects and a 4.9/5-star rating, Atom has a proven track record of helping businesses thrive. Our commitment to excellence is evident in the success stories of countless startups that have relied on Atom for their growth. Join our ecosystem and let us help you bring your vision to life. Start your journey today with Atom and see your business flourish.
7
Total investors
0
Early stage
1
Mid stage
2
Late stage
2011
Founded
Investor geography5 countries
Algeria
2
Indonesia
2
United States
1
Morocco
1
Egypt
1
Investor activity2016–2023 · investors recorded per year
20161201922022220232
Recent (last 2y)Earlier
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Atom.com?
Atom.com has 7 investors on record on gritt.io, 1 mid-stage and 2 late-stage investors.
When did Atom.com last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Atom.com recorded on gritt.io was in March 2023.
When was Atom.com founded?
Atom.com was founded in 2011.
What industry is Atom.com in?
Atom.com operates in Technology, Information and Internet. Find similar Technology, Information and Internet investors on gritt.io.
Where is Atom.com based?
Atom.com is headquartered in Hoffman Estates, United States.