Arietta Capital LLC

📍 Delaware, United States🗓 Founded 2023👥 1 employees
Arietta Capital LLC is a privately held and family-owned investment company, that invests in Private Market/Alternative Assets in the United States. To learn more about us and our investment, please visit our website at https://ariettaholding.com/ Our investment in the portfolio: Peachtree Group - Peachtree Group is an investment firm driving growth with focus on real estate acquisition, development, and lending. It is a leading CRE investment manager surpassing $9.0B in asset value and $2.5B+ asset under management. Overlay Capital - an venture capital fund, that invests in renewable energy, new infrastructure and supply chain resilience; AUM ~ $75 million Navi Ventures -specializes in multi-family housing development and investment, in Texas and Arizona. Currently, the company holds over 1,250 units with an aggregate value in excess of $125 million.
0
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2023
Founded

Investors

0 investors
All
Early stage
Mid stage
Late stage
No investors in this category
Frequently asked questions
When was Arietta Capital LLC founded?
Arietta Capital LLC was founded in 2023.
What industry is Arietta Capital LLC in?
Arietta Capital LLC operates in Investment Management. Find similar Investment Management investors on gritt.io.
Where is Arietta Capital LLC based?
Arietta Capital LLC is headquartered in Delaware, United States.