Amsterdam Trade & Invest

📍 Amsterdam, Netherlands🗓 Founded 2014👥 27 employees💰 Last funded Sep 2010
Amsterdam Trade & Invest supports companies from the Amsterdam Metropolitan Area in their internationalisation efforts. Our focus is on innovative solutions for urban and societal challenges. Amsterdam Trade & Invest also assists sustainable and innovative companies from abroad in establishing themselves in the Amsterdam Metropolitan Area. Amsterdam Trade & Invest ondersteunt bedrijven uit de Metropoolregio Amsterdam bij internationaliseren. Onze focus ligt daarbij op innovatieve oplossingen voor stedelijke en maatschappelijke uitdagingen. Ook helpt Amsterdam Trade & Invest duurzame & innovatieve bedrijven uit het buitenland te landen in de Metropoolregio Amsterdam. Interested in expanding your business to Amsterdam? Visit iamsterdam.com/business Wil je je bedrijf internationaliseren? Ga dan naar iamsterdam.com/trade
1
Total investors
1
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2014
Founded
Investor geography1 country
United States
1
Frequently asked questions
Who invested in Amsterdam Trade & Invest?
Amsterdam Trade & Invest has 1 investors on record on gritt.io, including 1 early-stage backers.
When did Amsterdam Trade & Invest last raise funding?
The most recent investment in Amsterdam Trade & Invest recorded on gritt.io was in September 2010.
When was Amsterdam Trade & Invest founded?
Amsterdam Trade & Invest was founded in 2014.
What industry is Amsterdam Trade & Invest in?
Amsterdam Trade & Invest operates in Government Administration. Find similar Government Administration investors on gritt.io.
Where is Amsterdam Trade & Invest based?
Amsterdam Trade & Invest is headquartered in Amsterdam, Netherlands.