AI Momentum Partners (AMP)

πŸ“ San Francisco, United StatesπŸ—“ Founded 2024πŸ‘₯ 6 employees
AI Momentum Partners is a Silicon Valley-based, premium technology services firm specializing in AI strategy, implementation, and scalable solutions. Our mission is to bridge the gap between AI ambition and execution, ensuring businesses achieve tangible business value - faster and with less risk. Founded by former Google and BCG employees, we are a team of 25+ top-tier consultants, engineers, and researchers with deep industry experience and hands-on technology expertise. We work with private equity operators and mid-market services companies that need both strategic clarity and technical execution to scale AI effectively. We support every phase of the AI journey, from strategy and development to post-production optimization. Our structured methodologies ensure measurable results in as little as 2-4 weeks, with clear business case assessments and transparency upfront. We offer flexible development models, including onshoring, nearshoring, and offshoring solutions to align with budget, security, and risk requirements. Leveraging partnerships with OpenAI and Anthropic, we deliver scalable AI systems across agentic workflows, computer vision, and LLMs. Beyond implementation, we prioritize education, enablement, and training to help companies build internal AI capabilities and drive long-term success. Our tailored workshops and hands-on training programs empower teams to adopt, manage, and optimize AI solutions with confidence. If you’re looking to accelerate AI adoption with a risk-balanced, results-driven approach, please reach out to us here: https://momentumpartners.ai/contact/.
0
Total investors
0
Early stage
0
Mid stage
0
Late stage
2024
Founded

Investors

0 investors
All
Early stage
Mid stage
Late stage
No investors in this category
Frequently asked questions
When was AI Momentum Partners (AMP) founded?
AI Momentum Partners (AMP) was founded in 2024.
What industry is AI Momentum Partners (AMP) in?
AI Momentum Partners (AMP) operates in IT Services and IT Consulting. Find similar IT Services and IT Consulting investors on gritt.io.
Where is AI Momentum Partners (AMP) based?
AI Momentum Partners (AMP) is headquartered in San Francisco, United States.